Twelve month price trend

  • Jul Jul ฿4,444
  • Aug Aug ฿5,826
  • Sep Sep ฿3,550
  • Oct Oct ฿7,047
  • Nov Nov ฿5,109
  • Dec Dec ฿7,259

Direct Flights Schedules

multiple schedules, see details
  • Valid between 20 Jun 2016 - 30 Oct 2016
  • Valid between 24 Oct 2016 - 01 Jan 2017
Depart Arrive Duration Flight & AirCraft Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
09:40 (BKK) 11:40 (LPQ) 2h PG 941 (ATR42/ATR72)
10:25 (BKK) 12:05 (LPQ) 1h 40m QV 634 (ATR 72)
12:25 (BKK) 14:00 (LPQ) 1h 35m TG 576 (Airbus A320)
14:10 (DMK) 15:30 (LPQ) 1h 20m FD 1030 (Airbus A320)
14:45 (BKK) 16:45 (LPQ) 2h PG 945 (ATR 72)
16:05 (BKK) 16:40 (LPQ) 35m PG 5795 (Airbus A319)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Bangkok to Luang Prabang. Use th.wego.com to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Bangkok to Luang Prabang flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Bangkok to Luang Prabang flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Luang Prabang flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Luang Prabang with Wego. Search and compare Luang Prabang hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.